Latest Events

Mon Dec 10 @04:30 - 06:00PM
Gym - Brandt BB
Mon Dec 10 @06:00 - 07:00PM
Gym - Kristen Walters Boot Camp
Mon Dec 10 @07:00 - 09:00PM
Fire & Rescue meeting
Wed Dec 12 @04:30 - 06:00PM
Gym - Brandt BB
Wed Dec 12 @06:00 - 07:00PM
Gym - Kristen Walters Boot Camp
Wed Dec 12 @07:30 - 09:00PM
Library - Village Board meeting
Wed Dec 12 @07:30 - 08:30PM
Gym - Murrell VB
Thu Dec 13 @05:00 - 07:00PM
Library Open
Fri Dec 14 @06:00 - 07:00PM
Gym - Kristen Walters Boot Camp
Sat Dec 15
Gym - Babbette McWilliams

Events Calendar

December 2018
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

10 dollar_ads

During October 2018 ad position are first come, first served - act now to claim the best position!!
CLICKABLE TO YOUR WEBSITE OR FACEBOOK

 

Unadilla Postmasters PDF  | Print |  E-mail

Name:                                          Title:                                      Date Appointed:

Abbott, John F.                            Postmaster                            4-4-1872

Grainger, Canute                         Postmaster                            12-13-1878

Staley, Parron R.                         Postmaster                             7-22-1881

Harper, Thomas J.                       Postmaster                             11-12-1885

Huckins, Henry                             Postmaster                             7-20-1889

Dorman, Burton                            Postmaster                             12-5-1889

Davis, James L.                            Postmaster                             10-30-1893

Butt, Catherine M.                         Postmaster                             2-28-1896

Bassett, Ada B. (DuBois)              Postmaster                              4-2-1915

Fey, Louis R.                                Postmaster                               8-31-1923

West, Nellie                                  Acting Postmaster                   2-1-1928

Kraft, Leo E.                                 Postmaster                              5-29-1928

Clark, Margaret                             Acting Postmaster                  11-7-1946

Boettcher, Elmer O.                      Postmaster                              4-18-1950

Randall, Gale M.                           Officer-In-Charge                     1-17-1981

Randall, Gale M.                           Postmaster                               3-7-1981

Moss, Sherry                                 Postmaster

DeGolyer, Brenda                          Officer-In-Charge                    2014


Unadilla Post Office Rural Carriers

Arnold, Thomas W.                       Route 1                     3-1-1902/1-15-1906

Cowel, Arthur E.                            Route 1                     1-16-1906/11-30-1910

Finigan, Earl L.                              Route 1                     12-*1-1910/?

Brandt George E.                          Route 1                      3-1-1921/6-30-19

Stilwell, Don L.                              Route 1                      7-1-1945/4-23-1949

Taylor, John P. "Pres"                   Route 1                      4-25-1949/?

Gerdes, Don                                  Route 1

Schreiter, Janene                          Route 1

Stoner, Orion G.                            Route 2                      3-1-1902/12-31-1933

                                                                                 (route was discountinued)


Postal Clerks

West, Nellie                                   7-1-1927/9-30-1929

Kraft, Rose                                     10-1-1929/9-30-1931

Watts, Myrtle                                 10-1-1931/6-30-1932

Gorsage, Augusta F.                     7-1-1942/3-2-1949

West, Dessie                                  3-3-1949/6-30-1950

Clark, Margaret M.                         7-1-1950/12-25-1959

Stoner, Katherine

Wilhelm, Barbara PMR

Brehm, Christie PMR

DeGolyer, Brenda PMR

Rawe, Dennis PMR